Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bam, IranBamIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBam Iran

What day is it in Bam right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bam to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bam to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Bam
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Bam

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bam

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXR
  • Bam
  • bamu
  • bm
  • Бам
  • بم
  • バム

Country

Bam is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

99,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bam (Kerman)

Kerman ... 165 km
Zahedan ... 206 km
Bandar Abbas ... 269 km
Yazd ... 443 km
Ajman City ... 469 km
Shiraz ... 470 km
Sharjah ... 477 km
Dubai ... 506 km
Abu Dhabi ... 603 km
Muscat ... 608 km
Kandahār ... 650 km
Herāt ... 654 km
Isfahan ... 662 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 673 km
Doha ... 690 km
Ar Rayyān ... 696 km
Quetta ... 702 km
Dammam ... 723 km
Mashhad ... 798 km
Larkana ... 807 km
Al Mubarraz ... 811 km
Ahvaz ... 812 km
Al Hufūf ... 814 km
Abadan ... 816 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 822 km
Khorramshahr ... 827 km
Karachi ... 836 km
Malir Cantonment ... 844 km
Qom ... 854 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30