Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qaşr-e Qand, IranQaşr-e QandIran

What time is it?

Current local time inQaşr-e Qand Iran

What day is it in Qaşr-e Qand right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Qaşr-e Qand to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Qaşr-e Qand to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qaşr-e Qand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Qaşr-e Qand
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Qaşr-e Qand

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Qaşr-e Qand

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barqan
  • Barqān
  • Borgan
  • Qasr Qand
  • Qasr-e Qand
  • Qasr-e-Qand
  • Qaşr Qand
  • Qaşr-e Qand

Country

Qaşr-e Qand is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

37,722 People

Elevation above sea level

503m

Major cities in the vicinity of Qaşr-e Qand (Sistan and Baluchestan)

Muscat ... 348 km
Zahedan ... 358 km
Bandar Abbas ... 373 km
Ajman City ... 433 km
Sharjah ... 439 km
Dubai ... 455 km
Karachi ... 524 km
Kerman ... 533 km
Malir Cantonment ... 536 km
Abu Dhabi ... 546 km
Larkana ... 614 km
Hyderabad ... 617 km
Quetta ... 662 km
Sukkur ... 668 km
Kandahār ... 712 km
Doha ... 746 km
Ar Rayyān ... 754 km
Shiraz ... 755 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 801 km
Yazd ... 805 km
Dammam ... 853 km
Jamnagar ... 854 km
Al Mubarraz ... 898 km
Al Hufūf ... 899 km
Herāt ... 899 km
Rājkot ... 914 km
Bahawalpur ... 940 km
Multan ... 962 km
Jodhpur ... 981 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30