Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sufālat Samā’il, OmanSufālat Samā’ilOman

What time is it?

Current local time inSufālat Samā’il Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sufālat Samā’il

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Sufālat Samā’il
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Sufālat Samā’il

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sufālat Samā’il

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sama'il
  • Samā’il
  • Sifalat Samail
  • Sifālat Samāil
  • Sufalat Sama'il
  • Sufālat Samā’il

Country

Sufālat Samā’il is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

47,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sufālat Samā’il (Ad Dakhiliyah)

Muscat ... 43 km
Dubai ... 291 km
Sharjah ... 305 km
Ajman City ... 307 km
Abu Dhabi ... 316 km
Bandar Abbas ... 448 km
Doha ... 563 km
Ar Rayyān ... 571 km
Al Hufūf ... 711 km
Al Mubarraz ... 713 km
Zahedan ... 717 km
Dammam ... 720 km
Karachi ... 740 km
Malir Cantonment ... 757 km
Kerman ... 770 km
Shiraz ... 820 km
Hyderabad ... 860 km
Al Kharj ... 860 km
Riyadh ... 917 km
Larkana ... 940 km
Jamnagar ... 969 km
Yazd ... 988 km
Sukkur ... 993 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1017 km
Rājkot ... 1029 km
Quetta ... 1043 km
Abadan ... 1096 km
Kandahār ... 1101 km
Khorramshahr ... 1111 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries