Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khawr Fakkān, United Arab EmiratesKhawr FakkānUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inKhawr Fakkān United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khawr Fakkān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Khawr Fakkān
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Khawr Fakkān

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Khawr Fakkān

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fakkan
  • Fakkān
  • Khawr Fakkan
  • Khawr Fakkān
  • Khawr al Fakkan
  • Khawr al Fakkān
  • Khor Fakhan
  • Khor Fakkan
  • Khor Fakkan City
  • Khor Fakkān
  • Khor al Fakhan
  • Khor al Fakkan
  • Khor al Fākhān
  • Khor'fakkan
  • Khor-Fakkan
  • Khorfakan
  • Khorfakhan
  • Port Khor Fakkan
  • mdynt khwr fkan
  • Хор-Факкан
  • مدينة خور فكان

Country

Khawr Fakkān is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

40,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khawr Fakkān (Sharjah)

Ajman City ... 70 km
Sharjah ... 75 km
Dubai ... 88 km
Abu Dhabi ... 184 km
Bandar Abbas ... 205 km
Muscat ... 254 km
Doha ... 385 km
Ar Rayyān ... 394 km
Dammam ... 514 km
Al Mubarraz ... 541 km
Al Hufūf ... 541 km
Kerman ... 548 km
Shiraz ... 561 km
Zahedan ... 584 km
Al Kharj ... 733 km
Yazd ... 740 km
Riyadh ... 773 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 779 km
Abadan ... 847 km
Karachi ... 856 km
Khorramshahr ... 862 km
Malir Cantonment ... 871 km
Isfahan ... 888 km
Basrah ... 891 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 896 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 898 km
Ahvaz ... 900 km
Hyderabad ... 963 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries