Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandar Abbas, IranBandar AbbasIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBandar Abbas Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Bandar Abbas to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 21, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bandar Abbas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Bandar Abbas
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Bandar Abbas

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bandar Abbas

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BND
  • Bandar Abas
  • Bandar Abbas
  • Bandar Abbas - بندر عباس
  • Bandar Abbás
  • Bandar `Abbas
  • Bandar `Abbasi
  • Bandar ‘Abbās
  • Bandar ‘Abbāsī
  • Bandar-Abbas
  • Bandar-Abbasz
  • Bandar-Abbos
  • Bandar-Abbász
  • Bandar-e Abbas
  • Bandar-e `Abbas
  • Bandar-e ‘Abbās
  • Bandare Abasas
  • Bander Abbas
  • Bantar Ampas
  • Bender Abas
  • Bender Abbas
  • Bender Ebbas
  • Bender-Abbas
  • Bəndər Abbas
  • Cambarao
  • Cambarão
  • Gombroon
  • Gorad Bendehr-Abas
  • Gumrun
  • Port Comorao
  • Port Comorão
  • a ba si gang
  • ban dar xab bas
  • bandaleuabaseu
  • bandara abbasa
  • bandara-e-abbasa
  • bender-abasi
  • bndr ʻbʼs
  • bndr ʿbas
  • gumbrun
  • Μπαντάρ Αμπάς
  • Бандар-Аббос
  • Бендер Абас
  • Бендер-Аббас
  • Горад Бендэр-Абас
  • Բանդեր Աբբաս
  • בנדר עבאס
  • بندر عباس
  • بندرعباس
  • بَندَر عَبّاسی
  • بَندَرِ عَبّاس
  • بەندەر عەباس
  • گُمبرُّن
  • बंदर-ए-अब्बास
  • বন্দর আব্বাস
  • บันดาร์อับบาส
  • ბენდერ-აბასი
  • バンダレ・アッバース
  • 阿巴斯港
  • 반다르아바스

Country

Bandar Abbas is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

352,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandar Abbas (Hormozgan)

Sharjah ... 215 km
Dubai ... 250 km
Al Ain ... 333 km
Abu Dhabi ... 337 km
Kerman ... 347 km
Shiraz ... 402 km
Muscat ... 432 km
Doha ... 435 km
Ar Rayyān ... 441 km
Zahedan ... 447 km
Dammam ... 502 km
Yazd ... 541 km
Al Mubarraz ... 571 km
Al Hufūf ... 574 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 688 km
Isfahan ... 706 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 715 km
Abadan ... 727 km
Khorramshahr ... 741 km
Ahvaz ... 759 km
Basrah ... 772 km
Riyadh ... 813 km
Kāshān ... 843 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 893 km
Kandahār ... 898 km
Karachi ... 900 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 908 km
Herāt ... 920 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30