Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khorramabad, IranKhorramabadIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKhorramabad Iran

What day is it in Khorramabad right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Khorramabad to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Khorramabad to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khorramabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Khorramabad
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Khorramabad

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Khorramabad

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KHD
  • Khorramabad
  • Khorramābād
  • Khur Ramabad
  • Khur Ramābād
  • Khurramobod
  • khrm abad
  • Хуррамобод
  • خرم آباد

Country

Khorramabad is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

329,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khorramabad (Lorestan Province)

Borūjerd ... 56 km
Arāk ... 127 km
Kermanshah ... 138 km
Pasragad Branch ... 143 km
Kahrīz ... 144 km
Āzādshahr ... 145 km
Hamadān ... 145 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 206 km
Sanandaj ... 229 km
Al Kūt ... 230 km
Qom ... 239 km
Ahvaz ... 241 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 270 km
Isfahan ... 281 km
Nasiriyah ... 316 km
Baghdad ... 317 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 320 km
Basrah ... 331 km
Qazvin ... 334 km
Karaj ... 334 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 335 km
Al Ḩillah ... 335 km
Qarchak ... 335 km
Khorramshahr ... 336 km
Tehran ... 346 km
Abadan ... 347 km
Zanjān ... 351 km
Najaf ... 359 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30