Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahār, IranBahārIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBahār Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Bahār to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, September 21, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bahār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bahār
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Bahār

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bahār

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahar
  • Bahār
  • Bakhar
  • bhar
  • Бахар
  • بهار

Country

Bahār is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

28,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahār (Hamadān)

Hamadān ... 14 km
Pasragad Branch ... 15 km
Āzādshahr ... 17 km
Borūjerd ... 114 km
Sanandaj ... 124 km
Kahrīz ... 125 km
Kermānshāh ... 128 km
Arāk ... 135 km
Khorramabad ... 157 km
Zanjān ... 195 km
Qazvin ... 196 km
Qom ... 198 km
Karaj ... 229 km
Tehran ... 254 km
Qarchak ... 258 km
Kāshān ... 261 km
Rasht ... 277 km
Kirkuk ... 330 km
Al Kūt ... 337 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 348 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 354 km
Isfahan ... 359 km
Baghdad ... 367 km
Ardabīl ... 368 km
Erbil ... 382 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 384 km
Tabriz ... 390 km
Ahvaz ... 396 km
Orūmīyeh ... 397 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30