Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isfahan, IranIsfahanIran

What time is it?

Current local time inIsfahan Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Isfahan to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isfahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Isfahan
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Isfahan

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Isfahan

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspadana
  • Dakbayan sa Esfahan
  • Dakbayan sa Esfahān
  • Esfahan
  • Esfahano
  • Esfahān
  • Esfehan
  • Eşfahān
  • Eşfehān
  • IFN
  • Isfachan
  • Isfahan
  • Isfahana
  • Isfahanas
  • Isfahanum
  • Isfahon
  • Isfahán
  • Isfahāna
  • Isfakhan
  • Isfehan
  • Ispahan
  • Iszfahan
  • Iszfahán
  • Kota Isfahan
  • Spahan
  • Yspyhan
  • asfhan
  • aysfahan
  • esaphahana
  • esufahan
  • icupakan
  • isafahana
  • iseupahan
  • isfahana
  • isphahana
  • xis fa han
  • yi si fa han
  • Îsfehan
  • İsfahan
  • İsfehan
  • Ισφαχάν
  • Ісфахан
  • Исфахан
  • Исфаҳон
  • Исфаһан
  • Սպահան
  • אספהאן
  • أصفهان
  • ئسفأھان
  • ئەسفەھان
  • اصفهان
  • اصفہان
  • ایصفاهان
  • इस्फहान
  • इस्फ़हान
  • এসফাহন
  • ਇਸਫ਼ਹਾਨ
  • இசுபகான்
  • อิสฟาฮาน
  • ისპაანი
  • エスファハーン
  • 伊斯法罕
  • 이스파한

Country

Isfahan is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

1,547,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isfahan, Iran

Khomeynī Shahr ... 12 km
Arāk ... 225 km
Qom ... 228 km
Yazd ... 231 km
Borūjerd ... 271 km
Ahvaz ... 281 km
Khorramabad ... 281 km
Qarchak ... 306 km
Tehran ... 336 km
Shiraz ... 342 km
Āzādshahr ... 343 km
Hamadān ... 346 km
Pasragad Branch ... 347 km
Karaj ... 355 km
Khorramshahr ... 371 km
Abadan ... 371 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 374 km
Basrah ... 391 km
Kermanshah ... 412 km
Kahrīz ... 416 km
Qazvin ... 420 km
Sari ... 445 km
Nasiriyah ... 468 km
Al Kūt ... 469 km
Sanandaj ... 476 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 488 km
Kerman ... 505 km
Zanjān ... 511 km
Rasht ... 536 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30