Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardabīl, IranArdabīlIran

What time is it?

Current local time inArdabīl Iran

What day is it in Ardabīl right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardabīl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Ardabīl
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Ardabīl

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ardabīl

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADU
  • Ardabel
  • Ardabil
  • Ardabīl
  • Ardebil
  • Ardebīl
  • Erdebil
  • aardibyl
  • ardbyl
  • Ərdəbil
  • Ардабел
  • اردبيل
  • اردبیل
  • اَردِبيل

Country

Ardabīl is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

410,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardabīl, Iran

Rasht ... 150 km
Tabriz ... 162 km
Zanjān ... 174 km
Qazvin ... 258 km
Baku ... 267 km
Orūmīyeh ... 269 km
Sumqayıt ... 280 km
Ganja ... 310 km
Sanandaj ... 340 km
Karaj ... 343 km
Yerevan ... 370 km
Tehran ... 377 km
Eslāmshahr ... 379 km
Hamadān ... 380 km
Āzādshahr ... 382 km
Pasragad Branch ... 383 km
Van ... 394 km
Qarchak ... 407 km
Erbil ... 412 km
Sari ... 425 km
Kahrīz ... 437 km
Kirkuk ... 438 km
Kermanshah ... 444 km
Qom ... 448 km
Dihok ... 451 km
Mosul ... 465 km
Tbilisi ... 470 km
Arāk ... 471 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30