Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Mawşil al Jadīdah, IraqAl Mawşil al JadīdahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Mawşil al Jadīdah Iraq

What day is it in Al Mawşil al Jadīdah right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Mawşil al Jadīdah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Mawşil al Jadīdah
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Al Mawşil al Jadīdah

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Al Mawşil al Jadīdah

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mawsil al Jadidah
  • Al Mawşil al Jadīdah
  • almwsl aljdydt
  • الموصل الجديدة

Country

Al Mawşil al Jadīdah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

2,065,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Mawşil al Jadīdah (Mosul, Nineveh)

Mosul ... 2 km
Dihok ... 60 km
Erbil ... 75 km
Kirkuk ... 141 km
Orūmīyeh ... 208 km
Batman ... 233 km
Van ... 239 km
Diyarbakır ... 290 km
Tabriz ... 320 km
Ramadi ... 321 km
Sanandaj ... 331 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 344 km
Baghdad ... 346 km
Şanlıurfa ... 357 km
Kahrīz ... 382 km
Kermanshah ... 387 km
Elazığ ... 404 km
Karbala ... 416 km
Erzurum ... 420 km
Zanjān ... 433 km
Yerevan ... 439 km
Al Ḩillah ... 439 km
Malatya ... 443 km
Pasragad Branch ... 463 km
Hamadān ... 465 km
Gaziantep ... 465 km
Ardabīl ... 466 km
Āzādshahr ... 469 km
Al Kūt ... 473 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries