Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shaţrah, IraqAsh ShaţrahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shaţrah Iraq

What day is it in Ash Shaţrah right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shaţrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ash Shaţrah
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Ash Shaţrah

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shaţrah

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ash Shatrah
  • Ash Shaţrah
  • Shatra
  • Shatrat al Muntafiq
  • Shatreh
  • Shatret el Muntefiq
  • Shattra
  • Shattrah el Muntifik
  • alshtrt
  • الشطرة

Country

Ash Shaţrah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

82,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shaţrah (Al-Shatra District, Dhi Qar)

Nasiriyah ... 40 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 91 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 119 km
Al Kūt ... 125 km
Najaf ... 162 km
Basrah ... 163 km
Al Ḩillah ... 183 km
Khorramshahr ... 193 km
Ahvaz ... 202 km
Abadan ... 208 km
Karbala ... 218 km
Baghdad ... 256 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 263 km
Khorramabad ... 288 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 299 km
Ramadi ... 319 km
Kermanshah ... 328 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 328 km
Kahrīz ... 335 km
Borūjerd ... 343 km
Arāk ... 409 km
Pasragad Branch ... 414 km
Hamadān ... 418 km
Āzādshahr ... 419 km
Sanandaj ... 435 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 452 km
Isfahan ... 461 km
Kirkuk ... 469 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries