Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umm Qaşr, IraqUmm QaşrIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inUmm Qaşr Iraq

What day is it in Umm Qaşr right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umm Qaşr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Umm Qaşr
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Umm Qaşr

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Umm Qaşr

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omolgasr
  • Um Kasr
  • Umm Qasr
  • Umm Qaşr
  • am qsr
  • ام قصر

Country

Umm Qaşr is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

107,620 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Umm Qaşr (Al-Zubair District, Basra)

Abadan ... 46 km
Khorramshahr ... 50 km
Basrah ... 54 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 107 km
Ahvaz ... 154 km
Nasiriyah ... 175 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 208 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 236 km
Al Kūt ... 321 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 323 km
Najaf ... 361 km
Shiraz ... 372 km
Khorramabad ... 382 km
Al Ḩillah ... 387 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 411 km
Isfahan ... 417 km
Karbala ... 422 km
Borūjerd ... 430 km
Dammam ... 434 km
Baghdad ... 460 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 468 km
Arāk ... 469 km
Kermanshah ... 476 km
Kahrīz ... 484 km
Buraydah ... 516 km
Pasragad Branch ... 524 km
Ramadi ... 525 km
Āzādshahr ... 526 km
Hamadān ... 527 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries