Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ad Dasmah, KuwaitAd DasmahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAd Dasmah Kuwait

What day is it in Ad Dasmah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ad Dasmah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ad Dasmah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ad Dasmah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dasmah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dasma'
  • Ad Dasmah
  • Ad Dasmā’
  • Dasma
  • Dasmah
  • aaldasmat
  • اَلدَّسْمَة

Country

Ad Dasmah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

17,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ad Dasmah (Al Asimah)

Al Aḩmadī ... 33 km
Abadan ... 110 km
Khorramshahr ... 120 km
Basrah ... 128 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 193 km
Ahvaz ... 222 km
Nasiriyah ... 233 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 281 km
Shiraz ... 364 km
Dammam ... 364 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 380 km
Al Kūt ... 388 km
Najaf ... 414 km
Al Ḩillah ... 446 km
Al Mubarraz ... 454 km
Khorramabad ... 455 km
Al Hufūf ... 458 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 462 km
Buraydah ... 465 km
Isfahan ... 466 km
Karbala ... 479 km
Borūjerd ... 503 km
Baghdad ... 524 km
Riyadh ... 525 km
Ar Rayyān ... 526 km
Doha ... 531 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 531 km
Arāk ... 538 km
Ha'il ... 545 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries