Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bushehr, IranBushehrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBushehr Iran

What day is it in Bushehr right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bushehr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bushehr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bushehr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Bushehr
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Bushehr

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bushehr

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Shahr
  • Abu Shehr
  • Abuschehr
  • BUZ
  • Bandar Abu Shehr
  • Bandar Bushehr
  • Bandar Būshehr
  • Bandar-e Bushehr
  • Bandar-e Būshehr
  • Bouchehr
  • Buschehr
  • Buschir
  • Busehr
  • Bushehr
  • Busher
  • Bushir
  • Bushire
  • Būshehr
  • Būšehr
  • bndr bwshhr
  • bwshhr
  • bwshihr
  • Бушер
  • Бушир
  • Бӯшеҳр
  • Бӯшиҳр
  • بندر بوشهر
  • بوشهر
  • بوشِهر

Country

Bushehr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

165,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bushehr, Iran

Shiraz ... 153 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 221 km
Abadan ... 253 km
Khorramshahr ... 267 km
Dammam ... 285 km
Basrah ... 298 km
Ahvaz ... 311 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 394 km
Al Mubarraz ... 405 km
Ar Rayyān ... 408 km
Al Hufūf ... 409 km
Doha ... 409 km
Isfahan ... 411 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 413 km
Yazd ... 429 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 433 km
Nasiriyah ... 433 km
Bandar Abbas ... 478 km
Kerman ... 520 km
Khorramabad ... 536 km
Ajman City ... 541 km
Sharjah ... 542 km
Dubai ... 558 km
Al Kūt ... 560 km
Borūjerd ... 568 km
Arāk ... 572 km
Abu Dhabi ... 573 km
Riyadh ... 575 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30