Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nūrābād, IranNūrābādIran

What time is it?

Current local time inNūrābād Iran

What day is it in Nūrābād right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nūrābād to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nūrābād to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nūrābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Nūrābād
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Nūrābād

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nūrābād

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurabad
  • Nūrābād
  • nwr abad
  • نور آباد

Country

Nūrābād is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

64,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nūrābād (Fars)

Shiraz ... 98 km
Abadan ... 259 km
Ahvaz ... 263 km
Khorramshahr ... 270 km
Isfahan ... 280 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 283 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 298 km
Yazd ... 301 km
Basrah ... 303 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 399 km
Dammam ... 421 km
Nasiriyah ... 434 km
Kerman ... 445 km
Khorramabad ... 450 km
Arāk ... 462 km
Borūjerd ... 472 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 482 km
Bandar Abbas ... 499 km
Qom ... 501 km
Al Kūt ... 528 km
Ar Rayyān ... 531 km
Doha ... 532 km
Al Mubarraz ... 541 km
Al Hufūf ... 545 km
Āzādshahr ... 567 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 567 km
Pasragad Branch ... 569 km
Hamadān ... 569 km
Kermanshah ... 584 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30