Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khārk, IranKhārkIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKhārk Iran

What day is it in Khārk right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Khārk to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Khārk to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khārk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Khārk
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Khārk

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Khārk

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jazireh Khark
  • Jazireh-ye Khark
  • Jazīreh-ye Khārk
  • Khark
  • Khārk
  • khark
  • Харк
  • جَزيرِۀ خارك
  • خارك

Country

Khārk is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

8,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khārk (Bushehr)

Shiraz ... 181 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 181 km
Abadan ... 201 km
Khorramshahr ... 216 km
Basrah ... 246 km
Ahvaz ... 262 km
Dammam ... 312 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 361 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 381 km
Nasiriyah ... 382 km
Isfahan ... 389 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 389 km
Al Mubarraz ... 429 km
Al Hufūf ... 433 km
Yazd ... 435 km
Ar Rayyān ... 446 km
Doha ... 448 km
Khorramabad ... 492 km
Al Kūt ... 509 km
Borūjerd ... 526 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 527 km
Bandar Abbas ... 528 km
Arāk ... 535 km
Kerman ... 552 km
Najaf ... 568 km
Riyadh ... 581 km
Al Ḩillah ... 590 km
Ajman City ... 592 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30