Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rābiyah, KuwaitAr RābiyahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rābiyah Kuwait

What day is it in Ar Rābiyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rābiyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rābiyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rābiyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rābiyah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rabiyah
  • Ar Rābiyah
  • aalraabiat
  • اَلرَّابِيَة

Country

Ar Rābiyah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

36,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rābiyah (Al Asimah)

Al Aḩmadī ... 27 km
Abadan ... 119 km
Khorramshahr ... 128 km
Basrah ... 135 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 184 km
Ahvaz ... 231 km
Nasiriyah ... 236 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 287 km
Dammam ... 360 km
Shiraz ... 370 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 383 km
Al Kūt ... 393 km
Najaf ... 416 km
Al Mubarraz ... 448 km
Al Ḩillah ... 448 km
Al Hufūf ... 453 km
Buraydah ... 455 km
Khorramabad ... 463 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 472 km
Isfahan ... 476 km
Karbala ... 481 km
Borūjerd ... 511 km
Riyadh ... 516 km
Ar Rayyān ... 522 km
Doha ... 527 km
Baghdad ... 528 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 534 km
Ha'il ... 537 km
Arāk ... 547 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries