Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rumaythīyah, KuwaitAr RumaythīyahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rumaythīyah Kuwait

What day is it in Ar Rumaythīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rumaythīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rumaythīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rumaythīyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rumaythīyah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rumaythiyah
  • Ar Rumaythīyah
  • Rumaithiya
  • aalrumaythiat
  • alrmythyt
  • الرميثية
  • اَلرُّمَيْثِيَّة

Country

Ar Rumaythīyah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

58,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rumaythīyah (Hawalli)

Al Aḩmadī ... 26 km
Abadan ... 115 km
Khorramshahr ... 125 km
Basrah ... 134 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 195 km
Ahvaz ... 227 km
Nasiriyah ... 241 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 288 km
Dammam ... 356 km
Shiraz ... 359 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 388 km
Al Kūt ... 396 km
Najaf ... 423 km
Al Mubarraz ... 447 km
Al Hufūf ... 451 km
Al Ḩillah ... 454 km
Khorramabad ... 460 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 464 km
Buraydah ... 465 km
Isfahan ... 467 km
Karbala ... 487 km
Borūjerd ... 508 km
Ar Rayyān ... 518 km
Riyadh ... 521 km
Doha ... 523 km
Baghdad ... 532 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 539 km
Arāk ... 542 km
Ha'il ... 548 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries