Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Aḩmadī, KuwaitAl AḩmadīKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Aḩmadī Kuwait

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Aḩmadī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Aḩmadī
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Al Aḩmadī

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Al Aḩmadī

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahmad
  • Ahmadi
  • Ahmedi
  • Al Ahmadi
  • Al Aħmadi
  • Al Aḩmadī
  • aalaahmadi
  • alahmdy
  • الاحمدي
  • اَلأَحْمَدِي

Country

Al Aḩmadī is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

637,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Aḩmadī, Kuwait

Abadan ... 140 km
Khorramshahr ... 151 km
Basrah ... 160 km
Ahvaz ... 252 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 263 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 313 km
Dammam ... 333 km
Shiraz ... 361 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 409 km
Al Kūt ... 420 km
Al Mubarraz ... 421 km
Al Hufūf ... 426 km
Najaf ... 442 km
Buraydah ... 447 km
Al Ḩillah ... 475 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 484 km
Khorramabad ... 486 km
Isfahan ... 488 km
Ar Rayyān ... 495 km
Riyadh ... 495 km
Doha ... 501 km
Karbala ... 507 km
Borūjerd ... 533 km
Ha'il ... 540 km
Baghdad ... 554 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 561 km
Arāk ... 567 km
Kermānshāh ... 582 km
Kahrīz ... 590 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries