Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ha'il, Saudi ArabiaHa'ilSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inHa'il Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Ha'il right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ha'il

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ha'il
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Ha'il

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ha'il

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HAS
  • Ha'il
  • Hael
  • Hajel
  • Hayil
  • hayl
  • حائل
  • Ḥâjel

Country

Ha'il is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

267,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ha'il (Ha'il Region)

Buraydah ... 226 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 357 km
Sulţānah ... 374 km
Medina ... 375 km
Tabuk ... 421 km
Riyadh ... 510 km
Nasiriyah ... 534 km
Najaf ... 540 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 540 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 556 km
Al Kharj ... 584 km
Al Ḩillah ... 586 km
Basrah ... 588 km
Karbala ... 591 km
Khorramshahr ... 611 km
Abadan ... 614 km
Al Kūt ... 641 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 645 km
Ramadi ... 662 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 667 km
Russeifa ... 670 km
Amman ... 671 km
Zarqa ... 672 km
Al Mubarraz ... 674 km
Al Hufūf ... 675 km
Baghdad ... 676 km
Dammam ... 684 km
Mecca ... 687 km
Jeddah ... 694 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries