Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference ‘Afīf, Saudi Arabia‘AfīfSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
‘Afīf, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

‘Afīf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in ‘Afīf: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise ‘Afīf

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Afīf

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afif
  • `Afif
  • ‘Afīf

Country

‘Afīf is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

40,648 People

Cities around ‘Afīf (Ar Riyāḑ)

Medina ... 272 km
Sulţānah ... 275 km
Buraydah ... 280 km
Riyadh ... 317 km
Ta’if ... 353 km
Mecca ... 369 km
Jeddah ... 396 km
Ha'il ... 410 km
Al Hufūf ... 556 km
Al Mubarraz ... 559 km
Khamis Mushait ... 617 km
Dammam ... 639 km
Port Sudan ... 657 km
Ar Rayyān ... 698 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 704 km
Doha ... 705 km
Tabuk ... 709 km
Najrān ... 713 km
Basrah ... 824 km
Abadan ... 829 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 831 km
Khorramshahr ... 834 km
Luxor ... 846 km
Najaf ... 901 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 904 km
Abu Dhabi ... 919 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 936 km
Ahvaz ... 937 km
Sanaa ... 947 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries