Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rass, Saudi ArabiaAr RassSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rass Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Ar Rass right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rass
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rass

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rass

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Russ
  • Ar Rass
  • El Russ
  • Rass
  • alras
  • alrs
  • الرس
  • الرَّس

Country

Ar Rass is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

81,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rass (Al-Qassim Region)

Buraydah ... 64 km
Ha'il ... 233 km
Riyadh ... 289 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 345 km
Medina ... 347 km
Sulţānah ... 348 km
Al Kharj ... 361 km
Al Mubarraz ... 491 km
Al Hufūf ... 491 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 510 km
Dammam ... 533 km
Ta’if ... 563 km
Mecca ... 571 km
Jeddah ... 593 km
Nasiriyah ... 612 km
Basrah ... 615 km
Tabuk ... 621 km
Abadan ... 625 km
Khorramshahr ... 628 km
Ar Rayyān ... 638 km
Doha ... 646 km
Najaf ... 681 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 684 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 719 km
Ahvaz ... 730 km
Al Ḩillah ... 730 km
Karbala ... 744 km
Al Kūt ... 754 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 820 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries