Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tanūmah, Saudi ArabiaTanūmahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTanūmah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Tanūmah right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tanūmah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tanūmah
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Tanūmah

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Tanūmah

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tanuma
  • Tanumah
  • Tanūmah

Country

Tanūmah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

13,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tanūmah (Al-Qassim Region)

Buraydah ... 87 km
Ha'il ... 201 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 208 km
Riyadh ... 337 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 384 km
Al Kharj ... 413 km
Medina ... 464 km
Sulţānah ... 464 km
Nasiriyah ... 468 km
Al Mubarraz ... 475 km
Basrah ... 476 km
Al Hufūf ... 477 km
Dammam ... 484 km
Abadan ... 489 km
Khorramshahr ... 490 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 542 km
Najaf ... 543 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 574 km
Ahvaz ... 590 km
Al Ḩillah ... 591 km
Karbala ... 607 km
Al Kūt ... 611 km
Ar Rayyān ... 617 km
Tabuk ... 622 km
Doha ... 625 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 683 km
Baghdad ... 687 km
Ramadi ... 699 km
Ta’if ... 707 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries