Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sājir, Saudi ArabiaSājirSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inSājir Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Sājir right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sājir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sājir
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sājir

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sājir

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Sajir
  • As Sājir
  • Sajir
  • Sājir
  • sajr
  • ساجر

Country

Sājir is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

11,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sājir (Riyadh Region)

Buraydah ... 136 km
Riyadh ... 179 km
Al Kharj ... 247 km
Ha'il ... 347 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 374 km
Al Hufūf ... 400 km
Al Mubarraz ... 401 km
Medina ... 407 km
Sulţānah ... 409 km
Dammam ... 462 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 512 km
Ta’if ... 546 km
Ar Rayyān ... 547 km
Doha ... 555 km
Mecca ... 563 km
Jeddah ... 594 km
Basrah ... 639 km
Abadan ... 640 km
Khorramshahr ... 646 km
Nasiriyah ... 660 km
Tabuk ... 734 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 750 km
Ahvaz ... 750 km
Najaf ... 754 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 760 km
Khamis Mushait ... 772 km
Abu Dhabi ... 788 km
Shiraz ... 800 km
Al Ḩillah ... 802 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries