Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Muwayh, Saudi ArabiaAl MuwayhSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Muwayh Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Muwayh right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Muwayh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Muwayh
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Muwayh

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Al Muwayh

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jadid
  • Al Jadīd
  • Al Muwayh

Country

Al Muwayh is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

7,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Muwayh (Mecca Region)

Ta’if ... 168 km
Mecca ... 191 km
Jeddah ... 231 km
Medina ... 283 km
Sulţānah ... 286 km
Khamis Mushait ... 462 km
Buraydah ... 464 km
Riyadh ... 469 km
Port Sudan ... 478 km
Al Kharj ... 485 km
Ha'il ... 560 km
Najrān ... 576 km
Al Hufūf ... 705 km
Al Mubarraz ... 707 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 742 km
Tabuk ... 777 km
Dammam ... 800 km
Sanaa ... 803 km
Asmara ... 813 km
Luxor ... 813 km
Ar Rayyān ... 835 km
Doha ... 843 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 846 km
Kassala ... 880 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 889 km
Taiz ... 991 km
Asyūţ ... 995 km
Basrah ... 1011 km
Nasiriyah ... 1015 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries