Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rābigh, Saudi ArabiaRābighSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rābigh, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rābigh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rābigh: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Rābigh

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rābigh

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rabegh
  • Rabigh
  • Rabigh Qasr
  • Rābigh

Country

Rābigh is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

41,759 People

Cities around Rābigh (Makkah)

Jeddah ... 139 km
Mecca ... 164 km
Medina ... 190 km
Sulţānah ... 192 km
Ta’if ... 202 km
Port Sudan ... 379 km
Buraydah ... 554 km
Ha'il ... 562 km
Khamis Mushait ... 577 km
Luxor ... 603 km
Tabuk ... 647 km
Riyadh ... 650 km
Najrān ... 712 km
Asyūţ ... 792 km
Asmara ... 821 km
Kassala ... 836 km
Al Hufūf ... 889 km
Al Mubarraz ... 892 km
Sanaa ... 918 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 935 km
Suez ... 946 km
Omdurman ... 946 km
Khartoum ... 952 km
Al Fayyūm ... 971 km
Dammam ... 972 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1001 km
Al Qadarif ... 1008 km
Al Jīzah ... 1011 km
Cairo ... 1014 km
Ismailia ... 1015 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries