Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Az Zulfī, Saudi ArabiaAz ZulfīSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAz Zulfī Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Az Zulfī right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Az Zulfī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Az Zulfī
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Az Zulfī

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Az Zulfī

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zilfi
  • Az Zilfī
  • Az Zulfi
  • Az Zulfī
  • ZUL
  • Zilfi
  • alzulfi
  • الزُّلفِي

Country

Az Zulfī is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

53,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Az Zulfī (Riyadh Region)

Buraydah ... 68 km
Riyadh ... 234 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 253 km
Ha'il ... 284 km
Al Kharj ... 311 km
Al Mubarraz ... 395 km
Al Hufūf ... 396 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 403 km
Dammam ... 424 km
Medina ... 463 km
Sulţānah ... 464 km
Basrah ... 521 km
Abadan ... 525 km
Khorramshahr ... 530 km
Nasiriyah ... 536 km
Ar Rayyān ... 541 km
Doha ... 549 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 627 km
Najaf ... 632 km
Ahvaz ... 633 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 637 km
Ta’if ... 656 km
Mecca ... 669 km
Al Ḩillah ... 679 km
Al Kūt ... 689 km
Jeddah ... 695 km
Karbala ... 698 km
Tabuk ... 699 km
Shiraz ... 717 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries