Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Kharj, Saudi ArabiaAl KharjSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Kharj Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Kharj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Kharj
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Al Kharj

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Al Kharj

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AKH
  • Al Khardj
  • Al Kharj
  • Ehl'-Khardzh
  • El-Harc
  • alkhrj
  • Эль-Хардж
  • الخرج

Country

Al Kharj is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

425,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Kharj (Riyadh Region)

Riyadh ... 77 km
Al Hufūf ... 225 km
Al Mubarraz ... 228 km
Dammam ... 335 km
Ar Rayyān ... 351 km
Doha ... 358 km
Buraydah ... 360 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 483 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 545 km
Abu Dhabi ... 566 km
Ha'il ... 584 km
Medina ... 619 km
Sulţānah ... 622 km
Ta’if ... 639 km
Dubai ... 646 km
Sharjah ... 660 km
Ajman City ... 666 km
Mecca ... 672 km
Abadan ... 685 km
Khorramshahr ... 695 km
Basrah ... 700 km
Jeddah ... 715 km
Shiraz ... 730 km
Khamis Mushait ... 742 km
Nasiriyah ... 765 km
Najrān ... 777 km
Bandar Abbas ... 790 km
Ahvaz ... 796 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries