Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dār Kulayb, BahrainDār KulaybBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inDār Kulayb Bahrain

What day is it in Dār Kulayb right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dār Kulayb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dār Kulayb
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Dār Kulayb

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Dār Kulayb

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dar Chulaib
  • Dar Kulaib
  • Dar Kulayb
  • Dār Kulaib
  • Dār Kulayb
  • dar kulayb
  • دَار كُلَيْب

Country

Dār Kulayb is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

65,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dār Kulayb (Southern Governorate)

Dammam ... 52 km
Al Mubarraz ... 104 km
Al Hufūf ... 107 km
Ar Rayyān ... 113 km
Doha ... 120 km
Al Kharj ... 330 km
Riyadh ... 339 km
Abu Dhabi ... 359 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 384 km
Dubai ... 400 km
Sharjah ... 401 km
Ajman City ... 405 km
Shiraz ... 422 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 447 km
Bandar Abbas ... 479 km
Abadan ... 502 km
Khorramshahr ... 516 km
Buraydah ... 524 km
Basrah ... 535 km
Ahvaz ... 596 km
Nasiriyah ... 646 km
Muscat ... 689 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 689 km
Kerman ... 702 km
Yazd ... 712 km
Ha'il ... 723 km
Isfahan ... 731 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 733 km