Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madīnat ‘Īsá, BahrainMadīnat ‘ĪsáBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inMadīnat ‘Īsá Bahrain

What day is it in Madīnat ‘Īsá right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madīnat ‘Īsá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Madīnat ‘Īsá
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Madīnat ‘Īsá

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Madīnat ‘Īsá

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isa
  • Isa Town
  • Madinat `Isa
  • Madīnat ‘Īsá
  • Medinat Isa
  • مَدِينَة عِيسَى

Country

Madīnat ‘Īsá is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

38,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madīnat ‘Īsá (Southern Governorate)

Dammam ... 46 km
Al Mubarraz ... 114 km
Al Hufūf ... 118 km
Ar Rayyān ... 120 km
Doha ... 126 km
Al Kharj ... 340 km
Riyadh ... 347 km
Abu Dhabi ... 362 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 376 km
Dubai ... 400 km
Sharjah ... 400 km
Ajman City ... 404 km
Shiraz ... 410 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 443 km
Bandar Abbas ... 472 km
Abadan ... 493 km
Khorramshahr ... 507 km
Basrah ... 526 km
Buraydah ... 527 km
Ahvaz ... 586 km
Nasiriyah ... 638 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 680 km
Muscat ... 691 km
Kerman ... 691 km
Yazd ... 700 km
Isfahan ... 719 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 721 km
Ha'il ... 724 km