Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kīsh, IranKīshIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKīsh Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Kīsh to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kīsh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kīsh
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kīsh

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kīsh

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kish
  • Kīsh
  • kysh
  • Киш
  • كيش

Country

Kīsh is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

20,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kīsh (Hormozgan)

Ajman City ... 173 km
Sharjah ... 175 km
Dubai ... 193 km
Bandar Abbas ... 194 km
Abu Dhabi ... 234 km
Doha ... 244 km
Ar Rayyān ... 250 km
Dammam ... 314 km
Shiraz ... 357 km
Al Mubarraz ... 377 km
Al Hufūf ... 379 km
Kerman ... 478 km
Muscat ... 480 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 550 km
Yazd ... 588 km
Al Kharj ... 597 km
Abadan ... 619 km
Riyadh ... 619 km
Khorramshahr ... 633 km
Zahedan ... 636 km
Basrah ... 662 km
Ahvaz ... 676 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 677 km
Isfahan ... 697 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 703 km
Nasiriyah ... 795 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 800 km
Buraydah ... 804 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30