Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandar-e Lengeh, IranBandar-e LengehIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBandar-e Lengeh Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Bandar-e Lengeh to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bandar-e Lengeh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Bandar-e Lengeh
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Bandar-e Lengeh

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bandar-e Lengeh

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDH
  • Bandar Langeh
  • Bandar-e Lengeh
  • Bandar-e-Langeh
  • Linja
  • Linjah
  • bndr lngh
  • بندر لنگه

Country

Bandar-e Lengeh is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

22,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandar-e Lengeh (Hormozgan)

Bandar Abbas ... 132 km
Ajman City ... 136 km
Sharjah ... 141 km
Dubai ... 167 km
Abu Dhabi ... 235 km
Doha ... 303 km
Ar Rayyān ... 310 km
Dammam ... 383 km
Shiraz ... 385 km
Muscat ... 433 km
Al Mubarraz ... 442 km
Al Hufūf ... 444 km
Kerman ... 446 km
Zahedan ... 578 km
Yazd ... 589 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 611 km
Al Kharj ... 660 km
Abadan ... 671 km
Riyadh ... 685 km
Khorramshahr ... 686 km
Basrah ... 716 km
Isfahan ... 718 km
Ahvaz ... 722 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 726 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 743 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 849 km
Nasiriyah ... 850 km
Buraydah ... 873 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30