Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khasab, OmanKhasabOman

What time is it?

Current local time inKhasab Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khasab

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Khasab
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Khasab

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Khasab

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khasab
  • Al Khasal
  • Al Khaşab
  • Al-Chasab
  • Al-Khasab
  • Chasab
  • Chasabas
  • Ehl'-Khasab
  • Hasab
  • Jasab
  • KHS
  • Khasab
  • Khaşab
  • al-Chasab
  • hasabeu
  • hasabu
  • khsb
  • wlayt khsb
  • Эль-Хасаб
  • خصب
  • خصب، عمان
  • ولاية خصب
  • ハサブ
  • 하사브

Country

Khasab is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

17,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khasab (Musandam)

Ajman City ... 106 km
Bandar Abbas ... 111 km
Sharjah ... 115 km
Dubai ... 143 km
Abu Dhabi ... 242 km
Muscat ... 334 km
Doha ... 390 km
Ar Rayyān ... 399 km
Kerman ... 457 km
Shiraz ... 481 km
Dammam ... 493 km
Zahedan ... 520 km
Al Mubarraz ... 540 km
Al Hufūf ... 541 km
Yazd ... 647 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 727 km
Al Kharj ... 748 km
Riyadh ... 780 km
Abadan ... 784 km
Khorramshahr ... 798 km
Isfahan ... 801 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 809 km
Basrah ... 828 km
Ahvaz ... 829 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 859 km
Karachi ... 874 km
Malir Cantonment ... 888 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 958 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries