Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oman Smart Future City, OmanOman Smart Future CityOman

What time is it?

Current local time inOman Smart Future City Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oman Smart Future City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Oman Smart Future City
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Oman Smart Future City

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Oman Smart Future City

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oman Smart City

Country

Oman Smart Future City is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

25,000 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oman Smart Future City (Al Batinah South)

Muscat ... 66 km
Dubai ... 242 km
Sharjah ... 255 km
Ajman City ... 257 km
Abu Dhabi ... 271 km
Bandar Abbas ... 403 km
Doha ... 518 km
Ar Rayyān ... 526 km
Al Hufūf ... 669 km
Al Mubarraz ... 670 km
Dammam ... 674 km
Zahedan ... 694 km
Kerman ... 731 km
Karachi ... 765 km
Shiraz ... 771 km
Malir Cantonment ... 782 km
Al Kharj ... 824 km
Riyadh ... 878 km
Hyderabad ... 883 km
Yazd ... 944 km
Larkana ... 952 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 968 km
Sukkur ... 1005 km
Jamnagar ... 1006 km
Quetta ... 1041 km
Abadan ... 1046 km
Khorramshahr ... 1061 km
Rājkot ... 1067 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1069 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries