Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coffs Harbour, AustraliaCoffs HarbourAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCoffs Harbour Australia

What day is it in Coffs Harbour right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coffs Harbour to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coffs Harbour to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coffs Harbour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Coffs Harbour
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Coffs Harbour

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Coffs Harbour

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CFS
  • Coffs Harbour
  • Kofs Kharbor
  • Kofs-Kharbor
  • bndr kafs
  • kafs harbr
  • ke fu si gang
  • kofusuhaba
  • kopeuseuhabeo
  • kophs harbar
  • Кофс Харбор
  • Кофс-Харбор
  • קופס הארבור
  • بندر کافس
  • بەندەری کافس
  • کافس هاربر
  • کافس ہاربر
  • کوفس ہاربر
  • कॉफ्स् हार्बर्
  • კოფს-ჰარბური
  • コフスハーバー
  • 科夫斯港
  • 코프스하버

Country

Coffs Harbour is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

26,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coffs Harbour (New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 254 km
Logan City ... 293 km
Newcastle ... 309 km
Brisbane ... 312 km
Sydney ... 422 km
Wollongong ... 488 km
Canberra ... 635 km
Melbourne ... 1054 km
Adelaide ... 1269 km
Auckland ... 1876 km
Manukau City ... 1891 km
Wellington ... 2113 km
Christchurch ... 2136 km
Port Moresby ... 2340 km
Perth ... 2986 km
Kupang ... 3237 km
Ambon ... 3542 km
Mataram ... 3804 km
Denpasar ... 3856 km
Makassar ... 3862 km
Jember ... 3984 km
Situbondo ... 3996 km
Malang ... 4064 km
Surabaya ... 4106 km
Manado ... 4164 km
Palu ... 4187 km
Surakarta ... 4207 km
Yogyakarta ... 4222 km
Semarang ... 4271 km
Banjarmasin ... 4279 km