Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mandurah, AustraliaMandurahAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mandurah, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Australia/Perth

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mandurah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mandurah: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Mandurah

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Mandurah

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandujura
  • Mandura
  • Mandurah
  • Mandzhera
  • man du la
  • mandula
  • manduraha
  • mandwrah
  • manjura
  • mndwra
  • mondurahi
  • Манджера
  • Мандура
  • Мандъюра
  • ماندوراه
  • ماندورہ
  • مندورا
  • مندوراہ
  • مێندیۆرا
  • मंदूरह
  • მონდურაჰი
  • マンジュラ
  • 曼杜拉
  • 만두라

Country

Mandurah is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Perth.

Population

83,294 People

Cities around Mandurah (Western Australia)

Perth ... 65 km
Adelaide ... 1850 km
Melbourne ... 2411 km
Kupang ... 2539 km
Denpasar ... 2627 km
Mataram ... 2634 km
Jember ... 2684 km
Canberra ... 2690 km
Malang ... 2712 km
Situbondo ... 2734 km
Yogyakarta ... 2754 km
Surakarta ... 2775 km
Surabaya ... 2791 km
Wollongong ... 2822 km
Tasikmalaya ... 2837 km
Semarang ... 2841 km
Sydney ... 2843 km
Pekalongan ... 2862 km
Newcastle ... 2885 km
Bandung ... 2891 km
Cimahi ... 2897 km
Cirebon ... 2898 km
Sukabumi ... 2904 km
Bogor ... 2941 km
Depok ... 2961 km
South Tangerang ... 2975 km
Bekasi ... 2976 km
Jakarta ... 2981 km
Tangerang ... 2989 km
Makassar ... 3027 km