Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockhampton, AustraliaRockhamptonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rockhampton, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockhampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Rockhampton: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Rockhampton

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rockhampton

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ROK
  • Rockhampton
  • Rokgempton
  • Rokkhempton
  • luo kan pu dun
  • rakhmptwn
  • rokahampatana
  • Рокгемптон
  • Рокхемптон
  • רוקהאמפטון
  • راکهمپتون
  • راکہیمپٹن
  • راکہیمپٹون
  • ڕاکھەمپتن
  • रोकहाम्पटन
  • როკჰემპტონი
  • 洛坎普頓

Country

Rockhampton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

61,724 People

Cities around Rockhampton (Queensland)

Brisbane ... 493 km
Logan City ... 513 km
Gold Coast ... 560 km
Newcastle ... 1056 km
Sydney ... 1155 km
Wollongong ... 1216 km
Canberra ... 1314 km
Port Moresby ... 1557 km
Adelaide ... 1588 km
Melbourne ... 1649 km
Auckland ... 2443 km
Manukau City ... 2459 km
Kupang ... 2597 km
Wellington ... 2766 km
Ambon ... 2807 km
Christchurch ... 2837 km
Perth ... 2928 km
Makassar ... 3195 km
Mataram ... 3197 km
Denpasar ... 3256 km
Jember ... 3387 km
Situbondo ... 3391 km
Manado ... 3420 km
Malang ... 3472 km
Palu ... 3481 km
Surabaya ... 3504 km
Surakarta ... 3620 km
Banjarmasin ... 3623 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3628 km
Balikpapan ... 3630 km