Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nambour, AustraliaNambourAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNambour Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nambour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Nambour
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Nambour

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nambour

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nambor
  • Nambour
  • nambueo
  • nan bo
  • nanbo
  • Намбор
  • ナンボー
  • 楠伯
  • 남부어

Country

Nambour is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

10,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nambour (Sunshine Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 93 km
Logan City ... 113 km
Gold Coast ... 156 km
Newcastle ... 700 km
Sydney ... 809 km
Wollongong ... 874 km
Canberra ... 1001 km
Melbourne ... 1387 km
Adelaide ... 1468 km
Port Moresby ... 1946 km
Auckland ... 2077 km
Manukau City ... 2092 km
Wellington ... 2377 km
Christchurch ... 2437 km
Kupang ... 2965 km
Perth ... 3026 km
Ambon ... 3208 km
Mataram ... 3554 km
Makassar ... 3575 km
Denpasar ... 3610 km
Jember ... 3740 km
Situbondo ... 3748 km
Malang ... 3824 km
Manado ... 3824 km
Surabaya ... 3859 km
Palu ... 3875 km
Surakarta ... 3970 km
Yogyakarta ... 3988 km
Banjarmasin ... 4000 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4016 km