Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brisbane, AustraliaBrisbaneAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBrisbane Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brisbane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Brisbane
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Brisbane

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Brisbane

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNE
  • Bresbens
  • Brisbane
  • Brisbane City
  • Brisbano
  • Brisbehn
  • Brisben
  • Brisbena
  • Brisbenas
  • Brisbin
  • Brismpein
  • Brizbejn
  • Brysben
  • Brėsbens
  • Pu-li-su-pan
  • Pu-lî-sṳ̂-pân
  • beulijeubeon
  • brisabena
  • brisben
  • brisbena
  • brizabana
  • brizbeni
  • brsbyn
  • brysban
  • bryzbn
  • bryzbyn
  • bryzbyyn
  • bu li si ban
  • bu li si ben
  • burisuben
  • pirispen
  • Μπρίσμπεϊν
  • Бризбейн
  • Бризбејн
  • Брисбен
  • Брисбэн
  • Брысбен
  • בריזביין
  • בריזבן
  • برسبین
  • برىسبان
  • بريزبن
  • بریزبن
  • بریزبین
  • بریزبێن
  • ब्रिसबेन
  • ब्रिस्बेन
  • ব্রিসবেন
  • ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ਬਨ
  • பிரிஸ்பேன்
  • బ్రిస్బేన్
  • ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಬೇನ್‌
  • ബ്രിസ്ബെയ്ൻ
  • บริสเบน
  • ဘရစ်စဘိန်းမြို့
  • ბრიზბენი
  • ብርዝበን
  • ブリスベン
  • 布里司班
  • 布里斯本
  • 布里斯班
  • 브리즈번

Country

Brisbane is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

2,189,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brisbane (Queensland)

Logan City ... 20 km
Gold Coast ... 67 km
Newcastle ... 610 km
Sydney ... 719 km
Wollongong ... 784 km
Canberra ... 915 km
Melbourne ... 1309 km
Adelaide ... 1417 km
Auckland ... 2022 km
Port Moresby ... 2035 km
Manukau City ... 2039 km
Wellington ... 2311 km
Christchurch ... 2363 km
Perth ... 3014 km
Kupang ... 3027 km
Ambon ... 3285 km
Mataram ... 3611 km
Makassar ... 3641 km
Denpasar ... 3666 km
Jember ... 3796 km
Situbondo ... 3804 km
Malang ... 3879 km
Manado ... 3902 km
Surabaya ... 3916 km
Palu ... 3947 km
Surakarta ... 4025 km
Yogyakarta ... 4041 km
Banjarmasin ... 4064 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4084 km
Semarang ... 4086 km