Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Perth, AustraliaPerthAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Perth, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Australia/Perth

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Perth: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Perth

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Perth

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pert
  • PER
  • Peairt
  • Pert
  • Perta
  • Pertas
  • Perth
  • Perth City
  • Perthia
  • Perto
  • Perþ
  • Pirth
  • Purt
  • Pērta
  • byrth
  • part
  • partha
  • pasu
  • peoseu
  • pert
  • pheirth
  • po si
  • prt
  • prt'
  • prtھ asٹrylya
  • Περθ
  • Горад Перт
  • Перт
  • Пертһ
  • Пърт
  • Պերթ
  • פרת'
  • بيرث
  • پرت
  • پرتھ، آسٹریلیا
  • पर्थ
  • பேர்த்
  • ಪರ್ತ್
  • പെർത്ത്
  • เพิร์ท
  • ပါ့သ်မြို့
  • პერთი
  • パース
  • 珀斯
  • 퍼스

Country

Perth is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Perth.

Population

1,896,548 People

Cities around Perth (City of Perth, Western Australia)

Adelaide ... 1849 km
Melbourne ... 2416 km
Kupang ... 2475 km
Denpasar ... 2564 km
Mataram ... 2571 km
Jember ... 2622 km
Malang ... 2650 km
Situbondo ... 2672 km
Canberra ... 2687 km
Yogyakarta ... 2693 km
Surakarta ... 2714 km
Surabaya ... 2729 km
Tasikmalaya ... 2777 km
Semarang ... 2780 km
Pekalongan ... 2802 km
Wollongong ... 2816 km
Bandung ... 2832 km
Sydney ... 2836 km
Cirebon ... 2838 km
Cimahi ... 2838 km
Sukabumi ... 2846 km
Newcastle ... 2876 km
Bogor ... 2883 km
Depok ... 2903 km
South Tangerang ... 2917 km
Bekasi ... 2917 km
Jakarta ... 2922 km
Tangerang ... 2930 km
Makassar ... 2963 km
Brisbane ... 3014 km