Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Perth, AustraliaSouth PerthAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Perth, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Australia/Perth

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Perth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in South Perth: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise South Perth

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset South Perth

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perth South
  • South Perth

Country

South Perth is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Perth.

Population

11,301 People

Cities around South Perth (Western Australia)

Perth ... 4 km
Adelaide ... 1848 km
Melbourne ... 2415 km
Kupang ... 2478 km
Denpasar ... 2568 km
Mataram ... 2575 km
Jember ... 2625 km
Malang ... 2654 km
Situbondo ... 2675 km
Canberra ... 2686 km
Yogyakarta ... 2697 km
Surakarta ... 2718 km
Surabaya ... 2733 km
Tasikmalaya ... 2781 km
Semarang ... 2784 km
Pekalongan ... 2805 km
Wollongong ... 2815 km
Bandung ... 2835 km
Sydney ... 2835 km
Cirebon ... 2842 km
Cimahi ... 2842 km
Sukabumi ... 2849 km
Newcastle ... 2875 km
Bogor ... 2886 km
Depok ... 2906 km
South Tangerang ... 2920 km
Bekasi ... 2921 km
Jakarta ... 2925 km
Tangerang ... 2934 km
Makassar ... 2966 km