Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tasikmalaya, IndonesiaTasikmalayaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tasikmalaya, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tasikmalaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tasikmalaya: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Tasikmalaya

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Tasikmalaya

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tasikmalaya
  • TSY
  • Tasikmalaja
  • Tasikmalaya
  • Tasikmalaya kutha

Country

Tasikmalaya is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

271,143 People

Cities around Tasikmalaya (West Java)

Bandung ... 67 km
Cirebon ... 74 km
Cimahi ... 74 km
Sukabumi ... 113 km
Pekalongan ... 126 km
Bogor ... 141 km
Depok ... 152 km
Bekasi ... 156 km
Jakarta ... 165 km
South Tangerang ... 166 km
Yogyakarta ... 180 km
Tangerang ... 180 km
Semarang ... 180 km
Surakarta ... 211 km
Bandar Lampung ... 316 km
Malang ... 360 km
Surabaya ... 363 km
Jember ... 449 km
Situbondo ... 465 km
Palembang ... 560 km
Denpasar ... 579 km
Bengkulu ... 615 km
Mataram ... 647 km
Banjarmasin ... 674 km
Jambi City ... 730 km
Pontianak ... 808 km
Makassar ... 929 km
Padang ... 943 km
Balikpapan ... 959 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries