Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ketanggungan, IndonesiaKetanggunganIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ketanggungan, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ketanggungan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ketanggungan: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Ketanggungan

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ketanggungan

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ketanggoengan
  • Ketanggungan

Country

Ketanggungan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

44,288 People

Cities around Ketanggungan (Central Java)

Cirebon ... 37 km
Pekalongan ... 63 km
Tasikmalaya ... 69 km
Bandung ... 103 km
Cimahi ... 109 km
Semarang ... 123 km
Yogyakarta ... 152 km
Sukabumi ... 158 km
Surakarta ... 170 km
Bekasi ... 171 km
Bogor ... 173 km
Depok ... 177 km
Jakarta ... 183 km
South Tangerang ... 188 km
Tangerang ... 200 km
Surabaya ... 311 km
Malang ... 321 km
Bandar Lampung ... 335 km
Jember ... 408 km
Situbondo ... 419 km
Denpasar ... 540 km
Palembang ... 553 km
Banjarmasin ... 606 km
Mataram ... 606 km
Bengkulu ... 633 km
Jambi City ... 724 km
Pontianak ... 761 km
Makassar ... 866 km
Balikpapan ... 891 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries