Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jatiwangi, IndonesiaJatiwangiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jatiwangi, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jatiwangi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jatiwangi: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Jatiwangi

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jatiwangi

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djatiwangi
  • Jatiwangi

Country

Jatiwangi is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

57,973 People

Cities around Jatiwangi (West Java)

Cirebon ... 24 km
Bandung ... 57 km
Cimahi ... 60 km
Tasikmalaya ... 66 km
Sukabumi ... 109 km
Pekalongan ... 115 km
Bekasi ... 116 km
Bogor ... 119 km
Depok ... 122 km
Jakarta ... 127 km
South Tangerang ... 133 km
Tangerang ... 145 km
Semarang ... 175 km
Yogyakarta ... 206 km
Surakarta ... 225 km
Bandar Lampung ... 280 km
Surabaya ... 364 km
Malang ... 376 km
Jember ... 463 km
Situbondo ... 473 km
Palembang ... 506 km
Bengkulu ... 579 km
Denpasar ... 595 km
Banjarmasin ... 631 km
Mataram ... 661 km
Jambi City ... 677 km
Pontianak ... 743 km
Padang ... 898 km
Makassar ... 911 km
Balikpapan ... 912 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries