Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banjar, IndonesiaBanjarIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBanjar Indonesia

What day is it in Banjar right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banjar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Banjar
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Banjar

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Banjar

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandjar
  • Banjar

Country

Banjar is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

37,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banjar (West Java)

Bandung ... 34 km
Cimahi ... 37 km
Sukabumi ... 51 km
Tasikmalaya ... 65 km
Bogor ... 84 km
Depok ... 101 km
Cirebon ... 105 km
Bekasi ... 112 km
South Tangerang ... 115 km
Jakarta ... 118 km
Tangerang ... 129 km
Pekalongan ... 183 km
Semarang ... 241 km
Yogyakarta ... 244 km
Bandar Lampung ... 261 km
Surakarta ... 275 km
Malang ... 425 km
Surabaya ... 426 km
Jember ... 513 km
Palembang ... 518 km
Situbondo ... 530 km
Bengkulu ... 558 km
Denpasar ... 644 km
Jambi City ... 688 km
Mataram ... 712 km
Banjarmasin ... 715 km
Pontianak ... 803 km
Padang ... 891 km
Batam ... 958 km
Pekanbaru ... 975 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries