Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parung, IndonesiaParungIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inParung Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Parung
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Parung

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Parung

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paroeng
  • Parung

Country

Parung is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

193,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parung (West Java)

Depok ... 8 km
South Tangerang ... 15 km
Bogor ... 20 km
Jakarta ... 25 km
Tangerang ... 29 km
Bekasi ... 30 km
Sukabumi ... 57 km
Cimahi ... 82 km
Bandung ... 90 km
Cirebon ... 150 km
Tasikmalaya ... 156 km
Bandar Lampung ... 161 km
Pekalongan ... 241 km
Semarang ... 302 km
Yogyakarta ... 328 km
Surakarta ... 351 km
Palembang ... 418 km
Bengkulu ... 460 km
Surabaya ... 490 km
Malang ... 502 km
Jambi City ... 587 km
Jember ... 590 km
Situbondo ... 600 km
Banjarmasin ... 716 km
Denpasar ... 722 km
Pontianak ... 733 km
Mataram ... 788 km
Padang ... 790 km
Pekanbaru ... 873 km
Singapore ... 880 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries