Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Labuan, IndonesiaLabuanIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inLabuan Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Labuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Labuan
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Labuan

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Labuan

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laboean
  • Laboehan
  • Labuan
  • Labuhan

Country

Labuan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

33,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Labuan (Banten)

Tangerang ... 68 km
South Tangerang ... 72 km
Depok ... 80 km
Bogor ... 81 km
Jakarta ... 84 km
Bekasi ... 95 km
Sukabumi ... 106 km
Bandar Lampung ... 114 km
Cimahi ... 148 km
Bandung ... 155 km
Tasikmalaya ... 218 km
Cirebon ... 222 km
Pekalongan ... 313 km
Semarang ... 374 km
Palembang ... 391 km
Yogyakarta ... 396 km
Bengkulu ... 403 km
Surakarta ... 421 km
Jambi City ... 555 km
Surabaya ... 562 km
Malang ... 572 km
Jember ... 660 km
Situbondo ... 671 km
Padang ... 741 km
Pontianak ... 753 km
Banjarmasin ... 778 km
Denpasar ... 792 km
Pekanbaru ... 836 km
Mataram ... 858 km
Singapore ... 859 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries