Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biên Hòa, VietnamBiên HòaVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inBiên Hòa Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biên Hòa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Biên Hòa
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Biên Hòa

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Biên Hòa

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bia Hoa
  • Bien Hoa
  • Bienhoa
  • Biên Hòa

Country

Biên Hòa is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

407,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biên Hòa (Đồng Nai)

Cần Thơ ... 130 km
Takeo ... 164 km
Phnom Penh ... 168 km
Nha Trang ... 238 km
Da Nang ... 575 km
Samut Prakan ... 578 km
Bangkok ... 593 km
Huế ... 611 km
Kota Bharu ... 645 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 685 km
George Town ... 800 km
Dadonghai ... 829 km
Kuantan ... 834 km
Ipoh ... 837 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 920 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 952 km
Mawlamyine ... 956 km
Petaling Jaya ... 958 km
Qionghai ... 959 km
Shah Alam ... 963 km
Subang Jaya ... 966 km
Klang ... 971 km
Seremban ... 985 km
Percut ... 1027 km
Xiuying ... 1035 km
Haikou ... 1040 km
Medan ... 1040 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries