Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phan Thiết, VietnamPhan ThiếtVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inPhan Thiết Vietnam

What day is it in Phan Thiết right now?

Wednesday (September 27, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Phan Thiết

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phan Thiết
Today, September 27, 2023

Sunrise Phan Thiết

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Phan Thiết

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fan Thiet
  • Fant'et
  • Fanthit
  • Fantiet
  • Phan Thiet
  • Phan Thiết
  • Phan Tiet
  • Xa Phan Thiet
  • pan qie
  • Фантьет
  • 潘切

Country

Phan Thiết is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

160,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phan Thiết (Bình Thuận)

Biên Hòa ... 103 km
Vũng Tàu ... 104 km
Dĩ An ... 107 km
Thuận An ... 112 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 119 km
Nha Trang ... 170 km
Cần Thơ ... 210 km
Long Xuyên ... 222 km
Phnom Penh ... 265 km
Takeo ... 266 km
Da Nang ... 566 km
Huế ... 610 km
Samut Prakan ... 669 km
Bangkok ... 683 km
Kota Bharu ... 707 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 733 km
Sanya ... 813 km
Alor Setar ... 815 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 839 km
Miri ... 860 km
Kuantan ... 872 km
Wanning ... 885 km
Ipoh ... 896 km
Basuo ... 900 km
Qionghai ... 934 km
Nada ... 953 km
Wenchang ... 973 km
Sandakan ... 978 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 999 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries