Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nam Định, VietnamNam ĐịnhVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inNam Định Vietnam

What day is it in Nam Định right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nam Định

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nam Định
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Nam Định

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nam Định

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nam Din
  • Nam Dinh
  • Nam GJinh
  • Nam Định
  • Namdin'
  • Thanh Pho Nam Dinh
  • Thành Phố Nam Định
  • Намдинь

Country

Nam Định is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

193,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nam Định, Vietnam

Haiphong ... 63 km
Hanoi ... 71 km
Beihai ... 261 km
Nanning ... 314 km
Xiuying ... 333 km
Haikou ... 336 km
Zhanjiang ... 347 km
Wenshan City ... 358 km
Dadonghai ... 362 km
Zhongshan ... 365 km
Qionghai ... 368 km
Huế ... 452 km
Yangjiang ... 489 km
Da Nang ... 508 km
Wuzhou ... 531 km
Yunfu ... 544 km
Kunming ... 578 km
Zhaoqing ... 580 km
Jianshui ... 580 km
Yangshuo ... 590 km
Jiangmen ... 601 km
Shiqi ... 621 km
Macau ... 621 km
Zhuhai ... 626 km
Foshan ... 626 km
Guilin ... 627 km
Guangzhou ... 639 km
Anshun ... 641 km
Dongguan ... 670 km
Tsuen Wan ... 670 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries